VIETNAM

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from the sponsoring company in Vietnam, typed on a letterhead, addressed to The Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 2 115 80 195
Level 2 5 79 50 129

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from the sponsoring company in Vietnam, typed on a letterhead, addressed to The Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 2 166 80 246
Level 2 5 133 50 183

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 2 115 80 195
Level 2 5 79 50 129

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 2 166 80 246
Level 2 5 133 50 183

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form