UKRAINE

  • Type of Visa: Entry

Requirements

  • Canadian citizens using Canadian passports do not require a visa to enter Ukraine for tourism or business stays under 90 days.
  • Nationals of the following countries do not need a visa to enter Ukraine:
  • European Union (EU); CIS countries, *EXCEPT Turkmenistan; Andorra, CANADA, Japan, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Norway, San Marino, Mongolia, Lithuania, Switzerland, UK, USA, Vatican.
  • All other nationals will need a visa.
  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 360
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from a legal entity duly registered in Ukraine, containing the official address and telephone number typed in its letterhead, and signed by an authorized officer of the entity other than the applicant. The invitation must bear the entity's seal and be accompanied, when applicable, by a clear copy of its valid Certificate of Registration in Ukraine. The invitation should detail the purpose and if necessary, the number of visits, exact travel dates, cities and/or towns to be visited, and provide basic passport data of the invitee.
  • - Proof that you have extended overseas medical insurance must be shown when you arrive in this country.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 160 80 240
Level 2 10 80 50 130

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 360
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from a legal entity duly registered in Ukraine, containing the official address and telephone number typed in its letterhead, and signed by an authorized officer of the entity other than the applicant. The invitation must bear the entity's seal and be accompanied, when applicable, by a clear copy of its valid Certificate of Registration in Ukraine. The invitation should detail the purpose and if necessary, the number of visits, exact travel dates, cities and/or towns to be visited, and provide basic passport data of the invitee.
  • - Proof that you have extended overseas medical insurance must be shown when you arrive in this country.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 220 80 300
Level 2 10 110 50 160

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 360
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from a legal entity duly registered in Ukraine, containing the official address and telephone number typed in its letterhead, and signed by an authorized officer of the entity other than the applicant. The invitation must bear the entity's seal and be accompanied, when applicable, by a clear copy of its valid Certificate of Registration in Ukraine. The invitation should detail the purpose and if necessary, the number of visits, exact travel dates, cities and/or towns to be visited, and provide basic passport data of the invitee.
  • - Proof that you have extended overseas medical insurance must be shown when you arrive in this country.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 460 80 540
Level 2 10 230 50 280

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 180
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A letter of invitation from a Ukrainian or Canadian tourist agency or a confirmation from a Ukrainian hotel is necessary to qualify for a tourist visa.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - Proof that you have extended overseas medical insurance must be shown when you arrive in this country.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 140 80 220
Level 2 10 70 50 120

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 180
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A letter of invitation from a Ukrainian or Canadian tourist agency or a confirmation from a Ukrainian hotel is necessary to qualify for a tourist visa.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - Proof that you have extended overseas medical insurance must be shown when you arrive in this country.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 200 80 280
Level 2 10 100 50 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support