TANZANIA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from the sponsoring company in Tanzania, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Tanzania, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 75 80 155

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from the sponsoring company in Tanzania, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Tanzania, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 120 80 200

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from the sponsoring company in Tanzania, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Tanzania, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 75 80 155

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 120 80 200

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form