TAJIKISTAN

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - An original letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tajikistan.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - Registration is required through the host if applicant is staying more than 3 days. Registration through the local police upon arrival is necessary if you are visiting family or friends. If not issued with the visa, the required exit permit should be obtained at least 2 days before leaving the tourist Service Bureau in the hotel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time

(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 90 80 170

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - An original letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tajikistan.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - Registration is required through the host if applicant is staying more than 3 days. Registration through the local police upon arrival is necessary if you are visiting family or friends. If not issued with the visa, the required exit permit should be obtained at least 2 days before leaving the tourist Service Bureau in the hotel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time

(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 130 80 210

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - An original letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tajikistan.
  • - Registration is required through the host if applicant is staying more than 3 days. Registration through the local police upon arrival is necessary if you are visiting family or friends. If not issued with the visa, the required exit permit should be obtained at least 2 days before leaving the tourist Service Bureau in the hotel.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time

(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 90 80 170

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - An original letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tajikistan.
  • - Registration is required through the host if applicant is staying more than 3 days. Registration through the local police upon arrival is necessary if you are visiting family or friends. If not issued with the visa, the required exit permit should be obtained at least 2 days before leaving the tourist Service Bureau in the hotel.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time

(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 130 80 210

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form