SURINAME

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from either the employer or the sponsoring company in Suriname, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Suriname, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from either the employer or the sponsoring company in Suriname, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Suriname, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 90 80 170

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from either the employer or the sponsoring company in Suriname, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Suriname, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 270 80 350

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A business letter from either the employer or the sponsoring company in Suriname, on their letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Suriname, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above), briefly introducing the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant) and clearly stating the precise nature of the business to be conducted by applicant.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 540 80 620

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 30 80 110

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 120

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Requirements

  • Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • The name, address and occupational description of the host or name/address/phone of hotel/guest house.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 60 80 140

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 90 80 170

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 175 80 255

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form