QATAR

  • Type of Visa: Entry

Requirements

  • Nationals of the following countries can apply for an entry visa upon arrival at the airport, valid for one month and can be extended:
  • Australia, Honduras, Netherlands, Austria, Iceland, New Zealand, Belgium, Italy, Norway, Brunei, Ireland, Portugal, CANADA, Japan, San Marino, Denmark, Luxembourg, Singapore, France, Liechtenstein, South Korea, Finland, Malaysia, Spain, Germany, Monaco, Sweden, Greece, Switzerland, Hong Kong, USA and Vatican.
  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - The original "No Objection Certificate" from the Ministry of Interior or approval from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs is required to obtain this visa, unless you are from the UK or USA.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 56 80 136

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter explaining the reason for the entry visa request (individual letter per applicant).
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Children must be accompanied by an adult in order to be issued an entry Visa.
  • - The original "No Objection Certificate" from the Ministry of Interior or approval from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs is required to obtain this visa, unless you are from the UK or USA.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 28 80 108

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • -
  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter explaining the reason for the entry visa request (individual letter per applicant).
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Children must be accompanied by an adult in order to be issued an entry Visa.
  • - The original "No Objection Certificate" from the Ministry of Interior or approval from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs is required to obtain this visa, unless you are from the UK or USA.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 56 80 136

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application