PERU

  • Type of Visa: Tourist

Requirements

  • Canadian citizens using Canadian passports do not require a visa to enter Peru for tourism stays under 90 days. They can get an entry stamp in their passports upon arrival.
  • Nationals of the following countries do not need a visa for tourism:
  • European Union (EU), *EXCEPT Malta;
  • Andorra, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bolivia, Brazil, Brunei, CANADA, Chile, Colombia, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Federated States of Micronesia, Fiji, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Iceland, Indonesia, Israel, Jamaica, Japan, Kiribati, Korea Rep, Liechtenstein, Malaysia, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mexico, Monaco, Nauru, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue, Norway, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, The Philippines, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, St Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Singapore, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Surinam, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Tuvalu, UK, Uruguay, USA, Vanuatu, Vatican, Venezuela.
  • All other nationals will need a visa.
  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - An ORIGINAL invitation letter from the company to be visited in Peru.
  • - A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates with your name on it.
  • - The application form must be signed in person at the Consulate General of Peru otherwise the signature must be legalized by a public notary: The applicant must send the Notarized certificate of identity and the certificate of authenticity. If the Notary is a Lawyer, a certification from the Law Society is required. If the public Notary is from Alberta, a certification from the Government of Alberta is required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 6 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application