PARAGUAY

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - An ORIGINAL invitation letter from the company to be visited in Paraguay.
  • - Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and a personal letter from their travel agency.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - An ORIGINAL invitation letter from the company to be visited in Paraguay.
  • - Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and a personal letter from their travel agency.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 65 80 145

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and a personal letter from their travel agency.
  • - For minors, the following information is required:
  • *Photocopies of both parents' passports.
  • *Photocopy of the birth certificate.
  • *Notarized letter of consent (authorization to travel) signed by both parents.
  • *Proof of legal guardianship (if applicable).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and a personal letter from their travel agency.
  • - For minors, the following information is required:
  • *Photocopies of both parents' passports.
  • *Photocopy of the birth certificate.
  • *Notarized letter of consent (authorization to travel) signed by both parents.
  • *Proof of legal guardianship (if applicable).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 65 80 145

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form