PAPUA NEW GUINEA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Papua New Guinea.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must include a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 256 80 336

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Papua New Guinea.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must include a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 256 80 336

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Papua New Guinea, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel and cities to be visited.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must include a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 25 80 105

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form