PAKISTAN

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original coloured passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Invitation letter from the associate company/organization in Pakistan.
  • - Introductory letter from the employer in Canada.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original coloured passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Invitation letter from the associate company/organization in Pakistan.
  • - Introductory letter from the employer in Canada.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 325 80 405

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Visit
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original coloured passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - An invitation letter from the host in Pakistan.
  • - Introductory letter from the employer in Canada.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Visit
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original coloured passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - An invitation letter from the host in Pakistan.
  • - Introductory letter from the employer in Canada.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 190 80 270

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Student
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 1825

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original coloured passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Proof of admission in an academic institute of Pakistan.
  • - NOC from the Ministry of Education / Economic Affair Division Government of Pakistan.
  • - Police clearance certificate.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 175 80 255

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form