MYANMAR

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 70

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 3 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - An ORIGINAL invitation letter from the company to be visited.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - You may transit this country without a visa providing you depart by the same or first connecting aircraft to a third country, without leaving the airport.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 28
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 3 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - You may transit this country without a visa providing you depart by the same or first connecting aircraft to a third country, without leaving the airport.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 30 80 110

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form For Tourists

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - All "family visit" applicants must fill in a special application form in the native language.
  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 3 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - You may transit this country without a visa providing you depart by the same or first connecting aircraft to a third country, without leaving the airport.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Religious
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 3 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - A letter stating that the applicant will not engage in activities other than Religious matters.
  • - A self written biographical sketch.
  • - A sponsor letter from the Meditation Center/Monastery/Venerable Say daw in Myanmar.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - You may transit this country without a visa providing you depart by the same or first connecting aircraft to a third country, without leaving the airport.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 45 80 125

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form