MONGOLIA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Reference letter from your company/organization/counterpart in Mongolia. The letter can be an invitation of the receiving entity (government, non-governmental organization, business entity) or an official request from the sending organization or company.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 180 80 260
Level 2 5-7 90 50 140

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Reference letter from your company/organization/counterpart in Mongolia. The letter can be an invitation of the receiving entity (government, non-governmental organization, business entity) or an official request from the sending organization or company.
  • - To obtain multiple/entry visas, you are required to have a permit from the Office of Naturalization and Immigration Services of Mongolia and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Mongolia. Your partners in Mongolia can assist you with the acquisition of this permit.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 320 80 400
Level 2 5-7 160 50 210

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter of invitation from a travel agency.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 180 80 260
Level 2 5-7 90 50 140

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form for Tourists

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter of invitation from a travel agency.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - To obtain multiple/entry visas, you are required to have a permit from the Office of Naturalization and Immigration Services of Mongolia and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Mongolia. Your partners in Mongolia can assist you with the acquisition of this permit.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 320 80 400
Level 2 5-7 160 50 210

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form for Tourists

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A personal invitation from a citizen of Mongolia, approved by the Civil Registration and Information Center of Mongolia, and applicant's written statement identifying his/her financial credibility to cover his/her stay in Mongolia..
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 180 80 260
Level 2 5-7 90 50 140

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A personal invitation from a citizen of Mongolia, approved by the Civil Registration and Information Center of Mongolia, and applicant's written statement identifying his/her financial credibility to cover his/her stay in Mongolia..
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - To obtain multiple/entry visas, you are required to have a permit from the Office of Naturalization and Immigration Services of Mongolia and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Mongolia. Your partners in Mongolia can assist you with the acquisition of this permit.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 320 80 400
Level 2 5-7 160 50 210

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Transit

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Onward ticket and visa for next destination are required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 1 120 80 200
Level 2 5-7 60 50 110

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form