MAURITANIA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter from the employer explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - A reason for the trip: invitation letter (government, businesses, associations...) that can be confirmed by a Mauritanian authority or in certain cases by official Canadian services.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter from the employer explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, companies to be visited and guaranteeing sufficient funds.
  • - A reason for the trip: invitation letter (government, businesses, associations...) that can be confirmed by a Mauritanian authority or in certain cases by official Canadian services.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A reason for the trip: invitation letter (government, businesses, associations...) that can be confirmed by a Mauritanian authority or in certain cases by official Canadian services.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A reason for the trip: invitation letter (government, businesses, associations...) that can be confirmed by a Mauritanian authority or in certain cases by official Canadian services.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form