LEBANON

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter of invitation from the company in Lebanon, containing the name of sponsor, address and phone number.
  • - Letter from the Canadian firm requesting the visa.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 35 80 115

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Letter of invitation from the company in Lebanon, containing the name of sponsor, address and phone number.
  • - Letter from the Canadian firm requesting the visa.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 70 80 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.
  • - Tourist applicants who are 60 years of age or under require a letter from their employer guaranteeing return to work after the holiday. You may send it by fax.
  • - A notarized "Parental Authorization" form is required for minors traveling alone or with only one parent.
  • - Visa is valid for 6 months from issue date if you are of Lebanese origin.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 35 80 115

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.
  • - Tourist applicants who are 60 years of age or under require a letter from their employer guaranteeing return to work after the holiday. You may send it by fax.
  • - A notarized "Parental Authorization" form is required for minors traveling alone or with only one parent.
  • - Visa is valid for 6 months from issue date if you are of Lebanese origin.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 75 80 155

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Transit
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 3
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 20 80 100

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form