LAOS

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 3 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs. One of the photos has to be notarized.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Laos, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 57 80 137

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 15
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 3 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs. One of the photos has to be notarized.
  • - A copy of a tour voucher is needed from the tour company that you have booked with, as well as a copy of the contract between that same tour company and their partner tour company in Laos. Without these two support documents the visa cannot be obtained here and must be obtained in a neighbouring country to Laos such as Bangkok, Thailand. It should be noted that land border crossing points do not issue visas upon arrival for Laos.
  • - You are not allowed to extend or change your status.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 57 80 137

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 3 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs. One of the photos has to be notarized.
  • - A copy of a tour voucher is needed from the tour company that you have booked with, as well as a copy of the contract between that same tour company and their partner tour company in Laos. Without these two support documents the visa cannot be obtained here and must be obtained in a neighbouring country to Laos such as Bangkok, Thailand. It should be noted that land border crossing points do not issue visas upon arrival for Laos.
  • - You are not allowed to extend or change your status.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 57 80 137

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Transit
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 5
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 3 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs. One of the photos has to be notarized.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary. Also provide a copy of your visa for the country you are traveling from/to Laos.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 57 80 137

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form