KYRGYZSTAN

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 132 80 212
Level 2 10 66 50 116

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 152 80 232
Level 2 10 76 50 126

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 152 80 232
Level 2 10 76 50 126

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • - For visas other than single-entry, double-entry or more than one month visa support is required from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic (contact your partner in Kyrgyzstan).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 192 80 272
Level 2 10 96 50 146

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • - For visas other than single-entry, double-entry or more than one month visa support is required from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic (contact your partner in Kyrgyzstan).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 262 80 342
Level 2 10 131 50 181

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 360

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • - For visas other than single-entry, double-entry or more than one month visa support is required from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic (contact your partner in Kyrgyzstan).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 322 80 402
Level 2 10 161 50 212

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • - For individual tourists staying in Kyrgyzstan up to 30 days, it is necessary to submit a personal letter or letter from travel agency stating the dates of arrival and departure, contact organization or private host and the places of stay in Kyrgyzstan. For group tourists it is necessary to submit a letter from travel agency indicating the exact dates of arrival and departure, contact name of tour company/travel agent from Kyrgyzstan, as well as the list of tourists with their passports numbers.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 132 80 212
Level 2 10 66 50 116

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - An original invitation from the company in Kyrgyzstan, certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • - For individual tourists staying in Kyrgyzstan up to 30 days, it is necessary to submit a personal letter or letter from travel agency stating the dates of arrival and departure, contact organization or private host and the places of stay in Kyrgyzstan. For group tourists it is necessary to submit a letter from travel agency indicating the exact dates of arrival and departure, contact name of tour company/travel agent from Kyrgyzstan, as well as the list of tourists with their passports numbers.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 172 80 252
Level 2 10 86 50 136

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

download!

Application Form for Visa Support