KENYA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Kenya.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 32 80 112

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Kenya.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 63 80 143

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Children require their own Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 32 80 112

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Children require their own Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 63 80 143

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Transit
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 3
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A visa to the country of destination and copies of your ticket or itinerary.
  • - Children require their own Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 13 80 93

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Transit
  • Number of Entries: Double
  • Max length of stay (days): 3
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A visa to the country of destination and copies of your ticket or itinerary.
  • - Children require their own Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Bus. Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 7 26 80 106

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form