JORDAN

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Jordan.
  • - Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in Jordan.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.
  • - Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.
  • - Admission Refused to: Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders; Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils; Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen; Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.
  • - The following applicants should obtain approval from the Ministry of Interior in advance: labourers, servants/maids/ and performing artists (professional singers, actors, etc.) even if holding an entry visa. The approval is valid for 3 months from date of issue and applied from Jordan by an agent. If you are nationals of Egypt, Iraq or Syria you are exempt.
  • - Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 22 80 102

forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Jordan.
  • - Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in Jordan.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.
  • - Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.
  • - Admission Refused to: Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders; Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils; Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen; Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.
  • - The following applicants should obtain approval from the Ministry of Interior in advance: labourers, servants/maids/ and performing artists (professional singers, actors, etc.) even if holding an entry visa. The approval is valid for 3 months from date of issue and applied from Jordan by an agent. If you are nationals of Egypt, Iraq or Syria you are exempt.
  • - Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 42 80 122

forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in Jordan.
  • - A notarized "Parental Authorization" form is required for children under the age of 18.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.
  • - Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.
  • - Admission Refused to: Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders; Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils; Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen; Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.
  • - Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 22 80 102

forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in Jordan.
  • - A notarized "Parental Authorization" form is required for children under the age of 18.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accommodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.
  • - Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.
  • - Admission Refused to: Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders; Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils; Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen; Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.
  • - Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 42 80 122

forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Visa Application