IRAN

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 14
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height and weight, color of eyes.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Iran.
  • - Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation.
  • - A letter from the employer, specifically stating the purpose and the duration of the proposed trip.
  • - Please note that applicants cannot obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 15 70 80 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height and weight, color of eyes.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Iran.
  • - Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation.
  • - A letter from the employer, specifically stating the purpose and the duration of the proposed trip.
  • - Please note that applicants cannot obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 15 70 80 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height and weight, color of eyes.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Iran.
  • - Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation.
  • - A letter from the employer, specifically stating the purpose and the duration of the proposed trip.
  • - Please note that applicants cannot obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 15 124 80 204

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 14
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Applicants under 18 years of age of those Iranian women having a foreign spouse must submit the following additional documents to those mentioned above: o Children birth certificate o Marriage certificate o Fathers’ consent for the children traveling with their mothers.o If a marriage is not officially registered with the Embassy, or in case of divorce from husband, the mother must submit a certificate of her child’s custody.
  • - Applicants who have legally renounced their Iranian citizenship must also produce a certificate of his or her renunciation.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - In case an applicant is sponsored by friends or family members in Iran and the visa authorization has been issued by the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, it would still be mandatory to submit the abovementioned documents.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 15 70 80 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Applicants under 18 years of age of those Iranian women having a foreign spouse must submit the following additional documents to those mentioned above: o Children birth certificate o Marriage certificate o Fathers’ consent for the children traveling with their mothers.o If a marriage is not officially registered with the Embassy, or in case of divorce from husband, the mother must submit a certificate of her child’s custody.
  • - Applicants who have legally renounced their Iranian citizenship must also produce a certificate of his or her renunciation.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - In case an applicant is sponsored by friends or family members in Iran and the visa authorization has been issued by the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, it would still be mandatory to submit the abovementioned documents.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 15 70 80 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Work
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A photocopy of sponsorship letter issued by the counterpart Iranian organization (sponsoring ministry, company, or institution, etc.).
  • - Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation.
  • - Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height and weight, color of eyes...
  • - For obtaining work-permits, it is highly recommended that the Iranian counterpart should complete the necessary process in Iran.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 15 124 80 204

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form