INDONESIA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Indonesia.
  • - A letter from the employer, specifically stating the purpose and the duration of the proposed trip
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If the applicant has to stay for an extended period of time, he/she must leave the country and re-enter. Extensions will not be issued.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are traveling on a new passport, you must obtain a new visa, even if your old passport still contains a valid visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 55 80 135

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form (for all applicants except residents of Toronto)

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Indonesia.
  • - A letter from the employer, specifically stating the purpose and the duration of the proposed trip
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If the applicant has to stay for an extended period of time, he/she must leave the country and re-enter. Extensions will not be issued.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are traveling on a new passport, you must obtain a new visa, even if your old passport still contains a valid visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 120 80 200

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form (for all applicants except residents of Toronto)

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Applicants will require their original Yellow Fever vaccination certificate if they are coming from or stopping in an infected area.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If the applicant has to stay for an extended period of time, he/she must leave the country and re-enter. Extensions will not be issued.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are traveling on a new passport, you must obtain a new visa, even if your old passport still contains a valid visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 55 80 135

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form (for all applicants except residents of Toronto)

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - An invitation including your host's status in the country, their name, addresses and phone number. It must be stamped by the appropriate authority in their country. If they are not Citizens of that country, please provide a copy of their status documents with your application.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - If the applicant has to stay for an extended period of time, he/she must leave the country and re-enter. Extensions will not be issued.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 55 80 135

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Application Form (for all applicants except residents of Toronto)