GHANA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 4 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Yellow Fever vaccination certificate.
  • - A business invitation letter stating the reason for your travel and confirming your stay in the country. You also require 2 business associate references from Ghana. The references should state the names and addresses of the associates and their companies in Ghana. A hotel may be used only as a second reference.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 65 80 145

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 4 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Yellow Fever vaccination certificate.
  • - A business invitation letter stating the reason for your travel and confirming your stay in the country. You also require 2 business associate references from Ghana. The references should state the names and addresses of the associates and their companies in Ghana. A hotel may be used only as a second reference.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 365

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 4 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Yellow Fever vaccination certificate.
  • - A business invitation letter stating the reason for your travel and confirming your stay in the country. You also require 2 business associate references from Ghana. The references should state the names and addresses of the associates and their companies in Ghana. A hotel may be used only as a second reference.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 4 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Yellow Fever vaccination certificate.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Two references are required. They should state their names and addresses. You may choose the hotel in the host country as a reference if you so wish.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.
  • - Children not posted in their parent's passport require their own visa. If they are in their parent's passport, they do not require a visa but they will have to pay a discounted visa fee. 3 photographs with their names and dates of birth on the back should also be included.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 65 80 145

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 4 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 4 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Yellow Fever vaccination certificate.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Two references are required. They should state their names and addresses. You may choose the hotel in the host country as a reference if you so wish.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.
  • - Children not posted in their parent's passport require their own visa. If they are in their parent's passport, they do not require a visa but they will have to pay a discounted visa fee. 3 photographs with their names and dates of birth on the back should also be included.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 150 80 230

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form