GAMBIA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - An Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Gambia.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Business Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time (Business Days) Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form