GABON

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Gabon.
  • - Recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number.
  • - Applicants staying in a hotel(s) must provide a copy of the booking(s) as proof of stay. All nights of stay in the country must be accounted for.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number.
  • - Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
  • - If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5 100 80 180

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form