ERITREA

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Eritrea.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • - Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • - America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 60 80 140

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Eritrea.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • - Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • - America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 80 80 160

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 original copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds. You must have at least $40 CAD per day of stay if you are intending to travel as a tourist to Eritrea.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • - Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • - America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 10 40 80 120

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form