EGYPT

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you cannot, your visa will have to process in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provides proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Egypt.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 25 80 105

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you cannot, your visa will have to process in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provides proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - Copy of invitation letter from company to be visited in Egypt.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 40 80 120

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you cannot, your visa will have to process in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provides proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.
  • - If you are a parent traveling with a child, the other parent who is not traveling must write a consent letter stating that he/she is aware of the journey. Please also provide a copy of the passport information page belonging to the non-traveling parent.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 20 80 100

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you cannot, your visa will have to process in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provides proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).
  • - Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • - If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.
  • - You must provide a valid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:
  • Africa: Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.
  • America: Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.
  • - Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.
  • - If you are a parent traveling with a child, the other parent who is not traveling must write a consent letter stating that he/she is aware of the journey. Please also provide a copy of the passport information page belonging to the non-traveling parent.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 25 80 105

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form