CUBA

  • Type of Visa: Tourist

Requirements

  • Every person going to Cuba as a tourist only needs a valid passport and a tourist card that can be obtained from a travel agency when booking a trip to Cuba or bought at the airport of Toronto or Montreal in Canada before going to Cuba.
  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Cuba.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 20 112 80 192

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 180

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Cuba.
  • - The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 20 112 80 192

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Visitor
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Invitation letter from the company to be visited in Cuba.
  • - You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accommodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 20 112 80 192

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form