COSTA RICA

  • Type of Visa: Tourist

Requirements

  • Costa Rica tourist visa is not required for citizens of Canada for a stay up to 90 days.
  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 60
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
  • - Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
  • - Invitation letter from your host in Costa Rica, the letter should specifically state the types of support they will be providing (financial, accommodations, etc...).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 20 80 100

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form