BURUNDI

  • Type of Visa: Entry
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 30

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - A business support letter from the company in Burundi..
  • - Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.
  • - To make sure that your visa does not expire early, you must keep in mind that the visa will expire 30 days after the date of entry that you specify on the application form.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 65 80 145

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form

  • Type of Visa: Entry
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 90
  • Valid for (days): 90

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 2 identical passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - A business support letter from the company in Burundi..
  • - Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate.
  • - Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.
  • - To make sure that your visa does not expire early, you must keep in mind that the visa will expire 30 days after the date of entry that you specify on the application form.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 4 130 80 210

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy visa application form