BOLIVIA

  • Type of Visa: Tourist

Requirements

  • Bolivia tourist visa is not required for citizens of Canada for a stay up to 30 days.
  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Single
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 60

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A company letter containing the following information: nature of trip, entries, name of foreign host, organization, their contact name, address and phone number. You must also mention that "the company guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5-7 85 50 135

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 30
  • Valid for (days): 1825

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 original passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photograph.
  • - A company letter containing the following information: nature of trip, entries, name of foreign host, organization, their contact name, address and phone number. You must also mention that "the company guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 5-7 100 50 150

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form