BAHRAIN

  • Type of Visa: Business
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 28
  • Valid for (days): 1825

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - A letter stating the reason for the trip, time, contact information and proof that the North-American company will cover the expenses is required and cannot be signed by the applicant.
  • - If the applicant is carrying tickets that prove he/she is traveling onward, a transit visa, valid for 72 hours can be issued upon arrival at the Airport Immigration Office in Bahrain.
  • - A "No Objection Certificate" is required if the applicant is staying for more than 60 days. The certificate can be acquired from a host or agent in Bahrain. When applying for the visa, the original certificate is sent to the applicant in Canada.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 48 50 98

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form

  • Type of Visa: Tourist
  • Number of Entries: Multiple
  • Max length of stay (days): 28
  • Valid for (days): 1825

Requirements

  • - Applicant’s passport valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date.
  • - We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps.
  • - 2 copies of the visa application form, thoroughly filled out and dated, bearing applicant’s signature.
  • - 1 passport size, front view, white background and recently-taken photographs.
  • - A letter stating the reason for the trip, time, contact information and proof that the North-American company will cover the expenses is required and cannot be signed by the applicant.
  • - If the applicant is carrying tickets that prove he/she is traveling onward, a transit visa, valid for 72 hours can be issued upon arrival at the Airport Immigration Office in Bahrain.
  • - A "No Objection Certificate" is required if the applicant is staying for more than 60 days. The certificate can be acquired from a host or agent in Bahrain. When applying for the visa, the original certificate is sent to the applicant in Canada.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only, Taxes extra.

If you need the Visa processed faster than the time displayed here, contact us at: 613-233-VISA (8472) or 1-877-595-1276

Level of Service Processing Time
(Business Days)
Embassy Fee ($CDN) Our Fee ($CDN) Total Cost ($CDN)
Level 1 3 48 50 98

Forms

download!

Visa Request Form

download!

Embassy Visa Application Form